Race Fields

Rail Position: +6M 1100-WP +3M REMAINDER
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 12-Dec-17 11:04AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 12-Dec-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Dec-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Dec-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 16-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 41
Race 1 - PICNIC CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 COURTLY Stephen Schofield 56
2 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby 63
3 FEDERAL STORY Mark Stapleford 35
4 HE’SPRETTYCOOL Damien Lane 53
5 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby 65
6 MR BEASLEY Terance Rae
7 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott 30
8 OUR BROWN EYED GAL Jason Waters 49
9 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane 62
10 THE REAL MCCOY Kylie Kennedy 41
11 TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters 48
Race 2 - CLASS B HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 APACHE GAL Bob Holloway
2 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade 46
3 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane 49
4 GALLANT DRAGON Mark Stapleford 32
5 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby 37
6 MR DE NIRO Adam Duggan 53
7 SUSIE’S GOLD Jason Waters 38
Race 3 - CLASS B HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade 46
2 COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas 42
3 CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford 39
4 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts 42
5 LEAPIN’ LENA Phillip Boyd
6 MOP THE FLOOR Sarah Murray-Leslie 37
7 PILOT ERROR Garry Norman 40
8 REIBY RHYMER Terance Rae
9 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest 34
10 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper
11 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott 35
12 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh
Race 4 - PICNIC MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 APACHE GAL Bob Holloway
2 LEAPIN’ LENA Phillip Boyd
3 SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons
4 SPECIAL STRIKE Kylie Kennedy
5 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper
6 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh
7 WHANAU FORCE Wanda Ings
Race 5 - PICNIC MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 DUCKWORTH LEWIS Lea Selby
2 INTO THE FRAY Darryl Roberts
3 KRUG Mark Stapleford
4 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott

Racing NSW has recently completed a review of its Benchmark Racing and are implementing further changes which will be effective for some races in NSW from nominations closing on 1 November 2010 and thereafter. In some instances weights supplied at Acceptances stage may vary to those supplied at Weights stage. For more information Click Here. To view True Weights (where applicable) Click Here and select the meeting

 

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information,including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.