Race Fields

Rail Position: +3M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 27-Dec-17 11:37AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 27-Dec-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 28-Dec-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 28-Dec-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 31-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 112
Race 1 - MAYOR'S CUP- BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BLANCO CARA (NZ) John P Thompson 66
2 DON PELLEGRINO Paul Perry 68
3 FACE LIKE THUNDER Kris Lees 64
4 FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh 61
5 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller 64
6 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Chris Waller 65
7 MOQUEEN Chris Waller 65
8 PINOT GRIS Les Tilley 57
9 RED VIKING Paul Cave 62
10 SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge 45
11 STRADAZZLE Wade Slinkard 60
12 TICKED Joseph Pride 63
13 TRADTRI (NZ) Robert & Luke Price 54
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 67
2 APACHE LAD Richard Nilsson 47
3 BETTER BE GOOD Grant Allard 63
4 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli 55
5 CLIVEDEN James Cummings 63
6 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer 66
7 ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown 55
8 FINAL TRICK Mitchell Kearney 54
9 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry 66
10 GRONKY Graham Payne 56
11 IMPERIAL EAGLE Allan Denham 60
12 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer 63
13 MAD FOX Gabrielle Englebrecht 57
14 MALAIGO David Pfieffer 66
15 NEVER OUT Kim Waugh 67
16 PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle 64
17 PHOENIX CLAWS David Pfieffer 66
18 PICARDY ROSE Gerald Ryan 65
19 PINCHME Kylie Gavenlock 65
20 PLANET’S PRINCESS Chris Waller 55
21 SEETHING JACKAL Bjorn Baker 63
22 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride 62
23 TIME OUT OF MIND Kris Lees 67
24 TRUST ME Brett Partelle 61
25 VALIANT MATE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee 59
26 WITCHES Brad Widdup 65
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ATUM Bernie Kelly 55
2 BEE NEATA Wendy Roche 54
3 BIG REG Todd Howlett 53
4 CLIVEDEN James Cummings 63
5 CORDONED Kris Lees 59
6 DAYTIME DANCER Andrew Macdonald 59
7 I AM LEXUS Peter Robl 62
8 JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ Steve Hodge 50
9 KETTERING Kris Lees 64
10 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle 56
11 LANA’S MAGIC Gary Nickson 50
12 MADAME PAULINE Paul Messara 56
13 PRIVILY Jarrod Austin 54
14 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen
15 TIME STALKER Brett Partelle 51
16 USAINLY Nick Mitchell 54
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies
2 DALALAH Garry Neale 53
3 EYOTA Damien Lane 52
4 FORSOX Tony Newing 54
5 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle 59
6 LONHIE ROCKS Peter Evans 39
7 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh 62
8 MULL OVER Anthony & Edward Cummings 64
9 ROAD TO ROYALTY Johnnie L Roberts
10 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson 49
11 TEXAS REBEL Gary Portelli 59
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ESCHARA James Cummings
2 JOY FOR US Bjorn Baker
3 KOKKEIBON (NZ) Clarry Conners
4 LIBRARIES James Cummings
5 MEMBERSHIP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
6 NATIVE AMERICAN Anthony & Edward Cummings
7 NOTTING HILL Kris Lees
8 POET’S BLUSH Tracey Bartley
9 RESPUN Peter D Green
10 SEE ME ROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
11 SERKET Gregory Hickman
12 SO MAGIC Jason Coyle
13 THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee
14 VENTURE CAPITAL Gerald Ryan
15 WESTROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
16 WICCAN REDE Jarrod Austin
Race 6 - 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 CHEERS JOYCE Alan Scorse
2 CHISWICK Steve Englebrecht
3 DARK HAZE Bjorn Baker
4 DESTINY’S CHOICE Brett Partelle
5 DIA VERNON Albert Stapleford
6 EXCELLENT DESIGN John P Thompson
7 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA Kristen Buchanan
8 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees
9 MAUI PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
10 MR KYLIN Gary Moore
11 ROTTERDAM Anthony & Edward Cummings
12 SEA PIRATE Damien Lane
13 SEPTANGO Kris Lees
14 SHE RUNS AWAY Rodney Bailey
15 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh
16 SQUAW PEAK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
17 TEN CARAT Anthony & Edward Cummings
18 THIRTY KNOTS Bjorn Baker
Race 7 - 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALIK David Payne
2 CHAVIN James Cummings
3 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward
4 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith
5 ICE EMPEROR John P Thompson
6 KORMA James Cummings
7 LUTREOLA Stephen Schofield
8 ROYAL PATRIOT Tim Martin
9 STARVINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
10 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore
11 WEAVING MAGIC (NZ) John Sargent
12 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett

Racing NSW has recently completed a review of its Benchmark Racing and are implementing further changes which will be effective for some races in NSW from nominations closing on 1 November 2010 and thereafter. In some instances weights supplied at Acceptances stage may vary to those supplied at Weights stage. For more information Click Here. To view True Weights (where applicable) Click Here and select the meeting

 

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information,including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.