Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 07, November 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 02-Nov-17 11:11AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Thu 02-Nov-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 03-Nov-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 03-Nov-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 07-Nov-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 36
Race 1 - GOSFORD PICNIC CUP (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 2/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald
2 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane 57
3 BIG DON Dean Jackson 41
4 FEATURE Wayne Seelin 50
5 GHETTO BOY Tony Newing 49
6 GRAFELLI (IRE) Rodney Bailey 61
7 KOPITE Adam Duggan 64
8 OPULENT HEIR Roy L McCabe 49
9 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield 52
10 THE BROWN ONE Damien Lane 61
Race 2 - CLASS B HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Class B, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 2/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane 50
2 M’LADY GRACE Roy L McCabe
3 MR DE NIRO Adam Duggan 51
4 PAY FOR THE THRILL Damien Lane
5 PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald 32
6 SOI DREAM Dean Jackson
7 STREET IDOL Albert Stapleford
8 SUSIE’S GOLD Jason Waters 40
Race 3 - CLASS B HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Class B, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 2/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BILLESSE Michael Plummer 39
2 COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas 42
3 EYOTA Damien Lane
4 NIGHT TIME LOVER Jamie Thomsen 39
5 PRIME JUSTICE Peter D Green
6 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald
Race 4 - MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 2/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALWAAJID Jason Waters
2 ICELAND Dean Jackson
3 NEXT WITNESS Terance Rae
4 PAY FOR THE THRILL Damien Lane
5 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald
6 STREET IDOL Albert Stapleford
7 TIME TO TANGO Damien Lane
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 2/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ASHRAWI GOLD Lindsey Kennedy
2 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding
3 GREY CONSUL Steve Hodge
4 LIASION Dean Jackson
5 PANGOLIN Norman Rogers

Racing NSW has recently completed a review of its Benchmark Racing and are implementing further changes which will be effective for some races in NSW from nominations closing on 1 November 2010 and thereafter. In some instances weights supplied at Acceptances stage may vary to those supplied at Weights stage. For more information Click Here. To view True Weights (where applicable) Click Here and select the meeting

 

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information,including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.