Race Fields

Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 21-Nov-17 11:33AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 21-Nov-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 23-Nov-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 23-Nov-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 25-Nov-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 140
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 A TOUCH OF LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 61
2 BOLORD Gwenda Markwell 62
3 CALIFORNIA WISDOM Peter & Paul Snowden 61
4 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell 57
5 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 65
6 FREE WAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker 66
7 KORODON (NZ) Chris Waller 62
8 LINDWALL John Sargent 61
9 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson 62
10 MADDISON AVENUE Marc Conners 62
11 MR SMART Stephen Farley 64
12 PETER JOHN (NZ) John Sargent 62
13 REGINE (IRE) John O'Shea 57
14 ROCKATORIO Troy O'neile 51
15 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham 54
16 TERWILLIKER Anthony & Edward Cummings 62
17 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht 51
18 UNSINKABLE SAM Carmen Murnane 52
19 WE’RE SMOKIN Jeff Englebrecht 62
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AISANCE James Cummings 64
2 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 63
3 AMERICANA MAGIC Grant Allard 62
4 DE KURNELL David Pfieffer 60
5 HOOGE Rodney Northam 63
6 KANDY Kris Lees 68
7 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith 62
8 KOPITE Adam Duggan 64
9 LIGHTNING LOCKIE Gary Nickson 58
10 MAD FOR ART Bjorn Baker 62
11 MR TINDALL Kris Lees 62
12 NERETVA Grant Allard 59
13 NEVER BACK DOWN Jim & Greg Lee 55
14 PECANS Joseph Pride 66
15 ROLSTON Pat O'Grady 46
16 SENSACOVA Marc Conners 66
17 SLEEPWALKER Kim Waugh 61
18 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing 58
19 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough 55
20 STRADANCE Mark Cross 65
21 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys 63
22 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson 59
23 WESTON Peter Robl 62
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALL STAND Todd Howlett 62
2 ALLEGHENY Ron Quinton 67
3 BLACK CHILLI Gwenda Markwell 62
4 CAPER Scott Singleton 58
5 CHAPPIE Wendy Roche 59
6 EARZABURNING Natasha Hall-Antonio 53
7 FAST ARLI Tim Martin 56
8 GORESBRIDGE Gerald Ryan 64
9 IDENTIC Garry Frazer 66
10 KETTERING Kris Lees 63
11 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price 56
12 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 60
13 NERETVA Grant Allard 59
14 PILOT ERROR Garry Norman 41
15 POWER COMMAND Kris Lees 62
16 RED EXTENSION Bryce Heys 67
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALLCASH (IRE) Chris Waller 62
2 BANNER SEASON Kris Lees 62
3 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 65
4 KORODON (NZ) Chris Waller 62
5 OFF THE DIAL John Sargent 56
6 RAMLA BAY Robert Davies 40
7 REGINE (IRE) John O'Shea 57
8 ROSHERVILLE Lee Curtis 61
9 SECRET MISTRESS Scott Singleton 50
10 SEINE NET James Cummings 64
11 TERWILLIKER Anthony & Edward Cummings 62
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ASSIOMA Chris Waller
2 AUERBACH Chris Waller
3 BABY JIVE Tim Martin
4 BRIX David Pfieffer
5 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE David Pfieffer
6 FLEUR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
7 FROGMARCH Natasha Hall-Antonio
8 HOSTWIN ZEPHYR Gary Moore
9 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees
10 INNATELY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden
11 LUCK’S FORTUNE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
12 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh
13 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price
14 PARISIANS Anthony & Edward Cummings
15 RUGOSA ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
16 RULING LEGEND (NZ) Les Bridge
17 SCREAM PARK (NZ) Chris Waller
18 SHINY LAILA David Pfieffer
19 SNITZEL DAY Chris Waller
20 STARFRUIT Gwenda Markwell
21 TEARS OF GOLD (USA) Brett Cavanough
22 THE DRAKE John Sargent
23 TINKER DAN John Steinmetz
24 TSUBAME Paul Cave
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 CHEUNG FUN (NZ) David Pfieffer
2 CHILLI BEAUTY Gwenda Markwell
3 COOL DUDE John P Thompson
4 COOL ONE Garry White
5 FENCOURT (NZ) John Sargent
6 GEEGEEAYE Steve Hodge
7 IF BY CHANCE (NZ) Stephen Farley
8 IVORYMAN (NZ) John O'Shea
9 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Amanda Langlar
10 KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith
11 LIASION Dean Jackson
12 SALON MISS Gwenda Markwell
13 SANS CLICHE Robert & Luke Price
14 SCHECKTER Nick Mitchell
15 STROME Gary Portelli
Race 7 - 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BRIX David Pfieffer
2 COZURSMART Gregory Hickman
3 I AM LEXUS Peter Robl
4 I’M A LEGEND Les Bridge
5 IN THE ZONE Garry Frazer
6 LEAGUE OF NATIONS Peter & Paul Snowden
7 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce
8 LUCERE Jason Coyle
9 LUCK’S FORTUNE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
10 LUCY’S LEGACY Gary Nickson
11 MISSILE ATTACK Mark Newnham
12 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave
13 MORE THAN A SAMBA David Payne
14 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony & Edward Cummings
15 PLAY Chris Waller
16 SANITY James Cummings
17 SCREAM PARK (NZ) Chris Waller
18 SHINY LAILA David Pfieffer
19 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough
20 VELOCANO Marc Conners
21 WOOSHKA Peter & Paul Snowden
22 ZIGZAGZOU Lee Curtis
Race 8 - 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 CAPITULATE Clarry Conners
2 COACH James Cummings
3 COSIMO Peter & Paul Snowden
4 FAKE James Cummings
5 KING Peter & Paul Snowden
6 LET ME SLEEP ON IT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
7 MISS SCORCHER Paul Murray
8 NUKE Gerald Ryan
9 POLHAMPTON Noel Mayfield-Smith
10 SILENT AGENDA Edward O'Rourke

Racing NSW has recently completed a review of its Benchmark Racing and are implementing further changes which will be effective for some races in NSW from nominations closing on 1 November 2010 and thereafter. In some instances weights supplied at Acceptances stage may vary to those supplied at Weights stage. For more information Click Here. To view True Weights (where applicable) Click Here and select the meeting

 

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information,including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.