Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Saturday 16, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3m 1600-1100m, Out 6m remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 16-Dec-17 5:13PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 28
Race 1 - 1:00PM SAMARA JOHNSON MEMORIAL PICNIC MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 4 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Desiree Tagg 3 67kg $1.70F 1:43.89
2 3 KRUG Mark Stapleford Ms Maddison Wright 0.74L 2 67kg $2.20 1:44.02
3 1 DUCKWORTH LEWIS Lea Selby Ms Sophia Thatcher 12.33L 4 67kg (cd 64kg) $8.50 1:45.99
4 2 INTO THE FRAY Darryl Roberts 20.01L 1 67kg $10 1:47.29
Race 2 - 2:00PM DESCAS LANDSCAPES PICNIC MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 3 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper Mr Billy Owen 1 65kg $1.90F 1:01.13
2 1 WHANAU FORCE Wanda Ings Mr Michael Wade 1.65L 5 67kg (cd 64kg) $5 1:01.41
3 4 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Mr Michael Gray 1.74L 2 65kg $2.40 1:01.42
4 5 LEAPIN’ LENA Phillip Boyd Mr Wesley Boyd 10.67L 3 63.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $5 1:02.94
5 2 APACHE GAL Bob Holloway Mr Shannon Fogg 24.02L 4 65kg $6 1:05.21
Race 3 - 3:00PM CCTS IT & TELECOMMUNICATIONS CLASS B HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 1 MR DE NIRO Adam Duggan Mr Ricky Blewitt 3 66.5kg $1.60F 0:54.85
2 5 GALLANT DRAGON Mark Stapleford Ms Maddison Wright 0.99L 1 62kg $17 0:55.02
3 2 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 1.67L 2 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $2.50 0:55.14
4 4 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Alicia Morris 3.17L 5 62kg (cd 60kg) $15 0:55.39
5 3 SUSIE’S GOLD Jason Waters Mr Wesley Boyd 5.69L 4 62kg (cd 60kg) $4.40 0:55.82
Race 4 - 4:00PM YOUR FAMILY DOCTORS CLASS B HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 3 COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 3 62kg (cd 59kg) $8 1:14.19
2 7 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Ms Alicia Morris 0.8L 4 62kg (cd 60kg) $41 1:14.32
3 4 CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford Ms Maddison Wright 1.21L 6 62kg $4.20 1:14.39
4 1 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.35L 8 62.5kg $9 1:14.42
5 2 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Mr Ashley Boyd 1.52L 1 62.5kg $2.20F 1:14.45
6 5 MOP THE FLOOR Sarah Murray-Leslie Mr Billy Owen 2.55L 2 62kg $4.40 1:14.62
7 6 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Desiree Tagg 3.64L 5 62kg $10 1:14.81
8 8 REIBY RHYMER Terance Rae Mr Michael Gray 4.04L 7 62kg $6 1:14.88
Race 5 - 5:00PM GET ON BOARD SHUTTLE GOSFORD PICNIC CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 1 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Sophia Thatcher 3 65kg (cd 62kg) $6.50 1:41.86
2 3 COURTLY Stephen Schofield Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 2.03L 4 62kg (cd 59kg) $3.30 1:42.21
3 2 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.09L 2 64.5kg $1.60F 1:42.73
4 6 MR BEASLEY Terance Rae Mr Michael Gray 8.74L 1 62kg $21 1:43.35
5 7 FEDERAL STORY Mark Stapleford Ms Maddison Wright 12.46L 5 62kg $21 1:43.98
6 5 TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters Mr Wesley Boyd 15.55L 6 62kg (cd 60kg) $5.50 1:44.50
4 HE’SPRETTYCOOL Damien Lane 0 0:00.00

Racing NSW has recently completed a review of its Benchmark Racing and are implementing further changes which will be effective for some races in NSW from nominations closing on 1 November 2010 and thereafter. In some instances weights supplied at Acceptances stage may vary to those supplied at Weights stage. For more information Click Here. To view True Weights (where applicable) Click Here and select the meeting

 

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information,including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.