Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Sunday 31, December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 01-Jan-18 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
Race 1 - 1:55PM TAB.COM.AU CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.62 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: + 3m entire,

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 1 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3 58kg $3.40F 1:40.62
2 4 DALALAH Garry Neale Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 1.19L 5 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $5.50 1:40.82
3 6 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Grant Buckley 1.85L 6 54.5kg $5.50 1:40.93
4 3 FORSOX Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 2.38L 1 55.5kg $5 1:41.02
5 2 TEXAS REBEL Gary Portelli Declan McDonogh 5.13L 2 58kg $4.40 1:41.49
6 5 LONHIE ROCKS Peter Evans Jay Ford 5.59L 4 54.5kg $11 1:41.57
Race 2 - 2:29PM CENTRAL COAST COUNCIL MAYOR'S CUP- BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:12.78 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: + 3m entire,

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 4 FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 4 57.5kg $6 2:12.78
2 2 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller Declan McDonogh 0.64L 3 59kg $3.20F 2:12.89
3 3 RED VIKING Paul Cave Ms Jess Taylor 2.21L 6 58kg $6 2:13.16
4 1 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.4L 1 59.5kg $6.50 2:13.19
5 5 FACE LIKE THUNDER Kris Lees Corey Brown 4.89L 2 57kg $7.50 2:13.61
6 7 TICKED Joseph Pride Jason Collett 5.4L 5 56.5kg $4.20 2:13.70
6 STRADAZZLE Wade Slinkard 0 0:00.00
Race 3 - 3:04PM TOOHEYS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.31 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: + 3m entire,

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 5 SO MAGIC Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6 57.5kg $3.60 1:12.31
2 2 WESTROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.64L 2 58kg $4.20 1:12.42
3 9 VENTURE CAPITAL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 0.98L 1 55.5kg $16 1:12.47
4 1 NATIVE AMERICAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 1.9L 3 59kg $3.40F 1:12.63
5 10 WICCAN REDE Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.42L 8 55.5kg $21 1:13.06
6 7 LIBRARIES James Cummings Corey Brown 6.63L 7 55.5kg $12 1:13.44
7 6 ESCHARA James Cummings Declan McDonogh 8.05L 9 55.5kg $8 1:13.68
8 4 POET’S BLUSH Tracey Bartley Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55kg) 9.27L 4 57.5kg (cd 55kg) $91 1:13.88
9 3 KOKKEIBON (NZ) Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 14.44L 5 57.5kg $31 1:14.76
8 MEMBERSHIP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 0:00.00
Race 4 - 3:44PM CENTRAL COAST CARNIVAL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.66 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: + 3m entire,

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 10 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $7 1:38.66
2 7 LUTREOLA Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 1.41L 5 57kg $61 1:38.90
3 2 CHAVIN James Cummings Declan McDonogh 1.6L 1 57kg $7.50 1:38.93
4 11 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 3.69L 4 57kg $61 1:39.28
5 8 ROYAL PATRIOT Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 3.75L 2 57kg $3.40 1:39.29
6 5 ICE EMPEROR John P Thompson Jason Collett 5.1L 7 57kg $14 1:39.52
7 3 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 5.14L 3 57kg $6.50 1:39.53
8 6 KORMA James Cummings Corey Brown 6.56L 8 57kg $2.90F 1:39.77
12 WEAVING MAGIC (NZ) John Sargent 0 0:00.00
4 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 0:00.00
1 ALIK David Payne 0 0:00.00
9 STARVINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 0:00.00
Race 5 - 4:19PM TAKEOVER TARGET 11 JAN 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.58 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: + 3m entire, Late Scratching (Excellent Design) $5.50, (4) 14w 11p (10) 10p (12) 16p

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 4 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $4 0:58.58
2 10 MAUI PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.51L 2 55kg $3.60F 0:58.67
3 12 SQUAW PEAK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.65L 4 55kg $11 0:58.86
4 8 CHISWICK Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 2.5L 10 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $9 0:59.01
5 5 TEN CARAT Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 3.02L 1 57kg $26 0:59.09
6 1 DIA VERNON Albert Stapleford Chris O'Brien 3.27L 8 57kg $12 0:59.14
7 3 MR KYLIN Gary Moore Grant Buckley 4.02L 7 57kg $51 0:59.26
8 13e SEPTANGO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.35L 5 57kg $31 0:59.32
9 2 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA Kristen Buchanan Corey Brown 4.79L 6 57kg $9.50 0:59.39
10 11 SHE RUNS AWAY Rodney Bailey Ms Jess Taylor 5.32L 9 55kg $101 0:59.49
SB 9 EXCELLENT DESIGN John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 55kg   0:00.00
7 CHEERS JOYCE Alan Scorse 0 0:00.00
6 THIRTY KNOTS Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 0:00.00
Race 6 - 4:54PM GOSFORD GUINEAS 18 JAN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.64 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: + 3m entire,

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 4 DAYTIME DANCER Andrew Macdonald Jay Ford 5 56kg $21 0:58.64
2 1 CORDONED Kris Lees Corey Brown 0.59L 6 58kg $3.70 0:58.74
3 10 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 0.69L 4 54.5kg $4.20 0:58.75
4 3 ATUM Bernie Kelly Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 0.98L 1 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $9 0:58.80
5 2 I AM LEXUS Peter Robl Jason Collett 1.05L 2 58kg $2.70F 0:58.81
6 8 LANA’S MAGIC Gary Nickson Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 1.47L 7 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $26 0:58.89
7 7 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.6L 8 54.5kg $17 0:59.25
8 6 JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ Steve Hodge Paul King 4L 3 54.5kg $31 0:59.32
5 BEE NEATA Wendy Roche 0 0:00.00
9 MADAME PAULINE Paul Messara 0 0:00.00
Race 7 - 5:29PM GOSFORD GOLD CUP 18 JAN BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.93 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: + 3m entire,

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 5 NEVER OUT Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.40 1:11.93
2 9 IMPERIAL EAGLE Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons 0.6L 6 56.5kg $3F 1:12.03
3 2 CLIVEDEN James Cummings Corey Brown 2.7L 4 59.5kg $7 1:12.39
4 3 ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown Ms Jess Taylor 4.08L 3 59.5kg $13 1:12.62
5 1 BETTER BE GOOD Grant Allard Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 4.34L 2 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $6.50 1:12.66
6 6 PICARDY ROSE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 5.53L 7 58.5kg $6 1:12.87
7 8 VALIANT MATE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Declan McDonogh 6.75L 5 57.5kg $15 1:13.07
10 MAD FOX Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 0 0:00.00
4 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 0:00.00
7 WITCHES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 0:00.00

Racing NSW has recently completed a review of its Benchmark Racing and are implementing further changes which will be effective for some races in NSW from nominations closing on 1 November 2010 and thereafter. In some instances weights supplied at Acceptances stage may vary to those supplied at Weights stage. For more information Click Here. To view True Weights (where applicable) Click Here and select the meeting

 

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information,including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.