Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Thursday 02, November 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 03-Nov-17 10:38AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
Race 1 - 1:15PM W N BULL FUNERALS 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.45 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 3 CAJETAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 57kg $4.60 1:12.45
2 1 HIGHLY INFLUENTIAL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.04L 2 58kg $1.50F 1:12.46
3 2 MICHELIN FIVE STAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.77L 5 58kg $6.50 1:12.92
4 4 HOSTWIN ZEPHYR Gary Moore Ryoya Kozaki 3.86L 4 56.5kg $26 1:13.11
5 5 VELVET CUSHION Paul Perry Paul King 6.09L 3 56kg $18 1:13.49
Race 2 - 1:50PM PAYNTER DIXON METRO & PROV MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.31 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 1:26pm.

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 6 AISANCE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4 55.5kg $1.85F 1:04.31
2 3 HONG KONG LILY Theresa Bateup Joshua Parr 1.9L 5 57kg $31 1:04.64
3 5 THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 2.66L 2 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.80 1:04.77
4 1 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Tim Clark 2.93L 3 57.5kg $5 1:04.81
5 4 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Mitchell Bell 3.16L 6 57kg $9 1:04.85
6 2 GOT THE TICKETS Wayne Seelin Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 8.93L 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $101 1:05.83
7 7 CASINO GIRL Gerald Ryan Shaun Guymer 9.07L 1 55.5kg $16 1:05.86
Race 3 - 2:25PM MAKINSON D'APICE LAWYERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:59.79R Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 2 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Keagan Latham 2 56kg $6.50 1:59.79
2 5 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Ms Rachael Murray 1.89L 3 54kg $4.20 2:00.11
3 4 COWBOY HOUR Gary Portelli Tim Clark 2.31L 4 54kg $10 2:00.18
4 3 STATE OF PLAY Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 10.56L 1 54kg $1.60F 2:01.58
6 ELEMENT OF LUCK Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 0:00.00
1 FANTASTIC MAN John P Thompson Joshua Parr 0 0:00.00
Race 4 - 3:05PM PITCHER PARTNERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 2 SHOW ME THE HONEY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4 57.5kg $2.50F 0:58.84
2 6 IBANEZ Gary Portelli Ms Alison Threadwell 0.04L 8 55kg $9 0:58.85
3 5 SOUL REVIVAL Johnnie L Roberts Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 0.15L 7 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $8.50 0:58.86
4 3 ZIGZAGZOU Lee Curtis Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/53kg) 2.07L 2 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $6 0:59.19
5 8 UNCLE SAM Fred Cowell Paul King 2.85L 1 55kg $20 0:59.32
6 4 WESTOVER Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 2.93L 6 56kg $41 0:59.34
7 7 ISLAND GEM Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 3.99L 5 55kg $5.50 0:59.52
8 1 BALAHA (NZ) Greg Campbell Joshua Parr 7.06L 3 59kg $9 1:00.04
Race 5 - 3:40PM B-MAC CONSTRUCTIONS CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.33 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Bend It Like Benny) against 1st (Boyish) - DISMISSED and Protest 2nd (Neretva) against 1st (Boyish) - DISMISSED

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 7 BOYISH Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2 57.5kg $4.60 1:11.33
2 5 NERETVA Grant Allard Jason Collett 0.04L 1 58kg $11 1:11.34
3 8 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0.81L 3 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $20 1:11.47
4 6 RADIANT CHOICE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.3L 5 58kg $2.45F 1:11.55
5 2 CORDONED Kris Lees Blake Shinn 1.59L 6 58.5kg $3.20 1:11.60
6 3 CATMOSPHERE Matthew Smith Tim Clark 1.71L 4 58kg $14 1:11.62
1 LIGHTZ Jim & Greg Lee 0 0:00.00
4 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 0:00.00
Race 6 - 4:15PM MBS MODULAR BUILDING SYSTEMS F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.58 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 5 MOLLYFIED Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.20 1:11.58
2 4 EXCELAMOUR Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.31L 5 57.5kg $8.50 1:11.63
3 1 RED HEARTS Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 3.07L 6 59.5kg $4.20 1:12.10
4 7 TICKED Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 3.97L 2 57kg $31 1:12.25
5 6 MELIBOEA John P Thompson Blake Shinn 4.03L 3 57kg $2.60F 1:12.26
6 3 SOIREE James Cummings Tim Clark 5.92L 1 58.5kg $7.50 1:12.59
7 8 SATIRICAL DAME Jim & Greg Lee Blake Spriggs 6.04L 7 54kg $91 1:12.60
2 JAPHITE Clare Cunningham 0 0:00.00
Race 7 - 4:50PM ARTEL CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.15 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 9 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 8 55.5kg $7.50 1:39.15
2 4 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 1.57L 6 57kg (cd 54kg) $4.80 1:39.42
3 2 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Glen Thompson Koby Jennings 1.62L 2 59kg $3.60F 1:39.43
4 7 MILITARY EXPRESS Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 2.92L 5 55.5kg $4.40 1:39.65
5 8 SOPHILO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.72L 1 55.5kg $9 1:40.46
6 1 EYOTA Damien Lane Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 7.77L 4 59kg (cd 57kg) $14 1:40.47
7 6 SERKET Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 8.12L 3 57kg $9 1:40.53
8 3 TRIP TO SUCCESS (NZ) Graham Brown Paul King 30.71L 7 59kg $151 1:44.37
5 QUEEN ELEKTRA Theresa Bateup 0 0:00.00
Race 8 - 5:25PM AVIUM BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 9 SPRIGHTLY LASS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4 55.5kg $1.90F 0:58.08
2 4 LIGHTZ Jim & Greg Lee Blake Shinn 0.29L 9 57.5kg $5 0:58.13
3 5 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Paul King 1.36L 5 57kg $11 0:58.31
4 2 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2.61L 8 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $31 0:58.52
5 3 PEL Pat Farrell Jeff Penza 3.8L 3 58kg $16 0:58.72
6 8 JAPHITE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.93L 6 55.5kg $12 0:58.75
7 1 AZZIE’S READY Peter Mills Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 4.92L 2 61kg (cd 58kg) $9.50 0:58.92
8 10 LAST CARD JOE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 5.02L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $51 0:58.93
9 7 HOSTWIN SHADOW Gary Moore Tim Clark 6.85L 1 55.5kg $31 0:59.24
6 DYNAMIC BID Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 0:00.00

Racing NSW has recently completed a review of its Benchmark Racing and are implementing further changes which will be effective for some races in NSW from nominations closing on 1 November 2010 and thereafter. In some instances weights supplied at Acceptances stage may vary to those supplied at Weights stage. For more information Click Here. To view True Weights (where applicable) Click Here and select the meeting

 

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information,including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.