Race Fields

Print Friendly Version

Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Saturday 25, November 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 25-Nov-17 5:50PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Race 1 - 12:59PM HAPPY BIRTHDAY PHIL BRANDEL 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.74 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 4 FAKE James Cummings Jeff Penza 1 58kg $5.50 0:58.74
2 8 LET ME SLEEP ON IT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 0.72L 6 56kg $3.90 0:58.87
3 6 NUKE Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2.09L 4 58kg (cd 56kg) $5 0:59.10
4 5 KING Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 2.56L 2 58kg $3.10F 0:59.18
5 1 CAPITULATE Clarry Conners Peter Wells 3.74L 3 58kg $61 0:59.38
6 9 POLHAMPTON Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 4.17L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $7 0:59.45
7 2 COACH James Cummings Grant Buckley 6.33L 7 58kg $19 0:59.82
3 COSIMO Peter & Paul Snowden 0 0:00.00
7 SILENT AGENDA Edward O'Rourke Paul King 0 0:00.00
Race 2 - 1:34PM BELLA GROUP SERVICES MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:10.26 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Track (Good 3) @ 1:10pm

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 1 CHEUNG FUN (NZ) David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 4 59kg $6.50 2:10.26
2 6 KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0.6L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $5 2:10.36
3 3 GEEGEEAYE Steve Hodge Chris O'Brien 4.07L 1 59kg $19 2:10.95
4 5 IVORYMAN (NZ) John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 9.48L 2 59kg $3.70F 2:11.87
5 8 COOL ONE Garry White Grant Buckley 10.82L 9 57kg $3.90 2:12.09
6 10 COOL DUDE John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 12.65L 5 56.5kg $16 2:12.41
7 4 IF BY CHANCE (NZ) Stephen Farley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/53kg) 26.41L 3 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $41 2:14.75
8 2 FENCOURT (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 27.78L 8 59kg $7 2:14.98
LR 9 SALON MISS Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $41 0:00.00
7 SANS CLICHE Robert & Luke Price 0 0:00.00
Race 3 - 2:09PM CANADIAN CLUB SPICED CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.93 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 8 REGINE (IRE) John O'Shea Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/53kg) 3 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $2.90EF 1:37.93
2 7 SEINE NET James Cummings Jeff Penza 0.54L 2 56.5kg $2.90EF 1:38.02
3 1 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 1.14L 1 60.5kg $6.50 1:38.12
4 5 TERWILLIKER Anthony & Edward Cummings Paul King 2.18L 5 57.5kg $14 1:38.30
5 9 OFF THE DIAL John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3L 4 54kg $7 1:38.44
6 2 ALLCASH (IRE) Chris Waller Patrick O'Donnell (a2/51kg) 5.11L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $11 1:38.80
7 10 RAMLA BAY Robert Davies Ms Rachael Murray 5.9L 7 54kg $101 1:38.93
4 BANNER SEASON Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 0:00.00
6 ROSHERVILLE Lee Curtis Mitchell Bell 0 0:00.00
3 KORODON (NZ) Chris Waller Grant Buckley 0 0:00.00
Race 4 - 2:44PM BELLA GROUP SERVICES BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.46 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 7 LINDWALL John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.80 1:37.46
2 3 MR SMART Stephen Farley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/53kg) 0.39L 6 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $11 1:37.53
3 9 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Andrew Gibbons 1.45L 5 55.5kg $7.50 1:37.71
4 8 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 2.63L 2 57kg $14 1:37.91
5 1 FREE WAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 3.77L 3 61.5kg $3.30F 1:38.11
6 4 BOLORD Gwenda Markwell Patrick O'Donnell (a2/51kg) 5.24L 8 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $17 1:38.36
7 6 PETER JOHN (NZ) John Sargent Mitchell Bell 8.15L 7 59.5kg $7 1:38.85
8 10 ROCKATORIO Troy O'neile Ms Rachael Murray 9.86L 1 54kg $8.50 1:39.14
5 KORODON (NZ) Chris Waller Jeff Penza 0 0:00.00
2 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 0 0:00.00
Race 5 - 3:16PM TROY HEAVY HAULAGE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.95 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 3 TINKER DAN John Steinmetz Ms Jess Taylor 9 58kg $14 1:10.95
2 7 THE DRAKE John Sargent Mitchell Bell 1.25L 2 57kg $9 1:11.16
3 13 LUCK’S FORTUNE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.32L 11 55kg $9 1:11.35
4 10 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $81 1:11.46
5 11 FROGMARCH Natasha Hall-Antonio Serg Lisnyy 3.57L 10 55.5kg $151 1:11.56
6 8 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE David Pfieffer Ms Winona Costin 3.75L 8 56.5kg $20 1:11.59
7 9 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.29L 4 56.5kg $6 1:11.68
8 2 PARISIANS Anthony & Edward Cummings Paul King 6.08L 7 58.5kg $61 1:11.99
9 6 RULING LEGEND (NZ) Les Bridge Bobby El-Issa 8.45L 3 57kg $7.50 1:12.39
10 1 AUERBACH Chris Waller Jeff Penza 14.57L 6 58.5kg $2.20F 1:13.43
LR 12 INNATELY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 1 55.5kg $31 0:00.00
4 TEARS OF GOLD (USA) Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 0:00.00
5 RUGOSA ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 0 0:00.00
Race 6 - 3:56PM BELLA GROUP SERVICES 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.65 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 14 VELOCANO Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 8 55kg $41 1:03.65
2 3 LEAGUE OF NATIONS Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0.66L 6 57kg $4.40 1:03.76
3 1 I’M A LEGEND Les Bridge Bobby El-Issa 3.24L 4 57kg $3.20F 1:04.20
4 8 ZIGZAGZOU Lee Curtis Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/53kg) 3.76L 11 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $26 1:04.29
5 4 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Andrew Gibbons 3.8L 9 57kg $101 1:04.30
6 11 PLAY Chris Waller Patrick O'Donnell (a2/51kg) 3.85L 1 55kg (cd 53kg) $10 1:04.31
7 2 IN THE ZONE Garry Frazer Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.13L 10 57kg (cd 55kg) $4.40 1:04.36
8 5 MISSILE ATTACK Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 6.15L 2 57kg (cd 54kg) $31 1:04.70
9 6 MORE THAN A SAMBA David Payne Keagan Latham 6.2L 5 57kg $81 1:04.71
10 12 SANITY James Cummings Jeff Penza 8.5L 3 55kg $6.50 1:05.10
11 9 LUCERE Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 9.09L 7 55kg $26 1:05.20
7 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 0:00.00
13 SHINY LAILA David Pfieffer Ms Winona Costin 0 0:00.00
10 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony & Edward Cummings Paul King 0 0:00.00
Race 7 - 4:36PM CANADIAN CLUB AND DRY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.32 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 2 IDENTIC Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 7 57kg $2.90F 0:58.32
2 1 RED EXTENSION Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1.04L 1 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $7 0:58.49
3 5 NERETVA Grant Allard Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.47L 3 55.5kg $3.70 0:58.57
4 7 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Patrick O'Donnell (a2/51kg) 2.99L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $4.20 0:58.82
5 6 FAST ARLI Tim Martin Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/53kg) 3.72L 5 54kg (cd 53kg) $7.50 0:58.95
6 8 EARZABURNING Natasha Hall-Antonio Serg Lisnyy 4.1L 2 54kg $61 0:59.01
7 9 PILOT ERROR Garry Norman Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 9.9L 4 54kg (cd 51kg) $101 1:00.00
4 CHAPPIE Wendy Roche Andrew Gibbons 0 0:00.00
3 KETTERING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 0:00.00
Race 8 - 5:16PM CANADIAN CLUB CLASSIC BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.78 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey FinsihLynx Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price Time
1 1 PECANS Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 9 59.5kg $3.50F 1:10.78
2 13 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.74L 5 56kg $9 1:11.41
3 10 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Ms Jess Taylor 5L 4 56kg $6.50 1:11.63
4 2 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 5.43L 6 59.5kg $26 1:11.70
5 8 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Andrew Gibbons 5.97L 10 57.5kg $41 1:11.79
6 6 HOOGE Rodney Northam Bobby El-Issa 6.55L 8 58kg $31 1:11.89
7 4 STRADANCE Mark Cross Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 7.01L 2 59kg (cd 55kg) $21 1:11.97
8 5 KOPITE Adam Duggan Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 7.69L 3 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $7.50 1:12.09
9 3 KANDY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.12L 1 59kg $11 1:12.16
10 9 AISANCE James Cummings Jeff Penza 8.98L 7 57kg $3.90 1:12.30
11 11 NEVER BACK DOWN Jim & Greg Lee Paul King 9.2L 11 56kg $61 1:12.34
7 NERETVA Grant Allard Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 0:00.00
12 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 0:00.00

Racing NSW has recently completed a review of its Benchmark Racing and are implementing further changes which will be effective for some races in NSW from nominations closing on 1 November 2010 and thereafter. In some instances weights supplied at Acceptances stage may vary to those supplied at Weights stage. For more information Click Here. To view True Weights (where applicable) Click Here and select the meeting

 

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information,including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.