Race Fields

Rail Position: True 1600m-1100m, +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 21-Dec-17 1:41PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 22-Dec-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 22-Dec-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 28-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 111
Race 1 - BELLE OF THE TURF STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1 59kg 91
2 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer 2 58.5kg 90
3 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees 3 57.5kg 88
4 POSITIVE PROBLEMS Bjorn Baker 4 55kg 83
5 HOOGE Rodney Northam 12= 54kg 64
6 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller 9= 54kg 73
7 NOIRE Chris Waller 6= 54kg 80
8 OUR BELISA John P Thompson 6= 54kg 80
9 PECANS Joseph Pride 8 54kg 77
10 PIONEERING Chris Waller 5 54kg 81
11 QUEEN MISTY Les Bridge 14 54kg 70
12 ROSEITO Paul Messara 11 54kg 69
13 SAVVAN (NZ) John O'Shea 9= 54kg 73
14 TENNESSEE HUSSY Marc Conners 12= 54kg 64
Race 2 - CUSICK PREVIEW - CLASS 2 HCP (1100 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $24,935, 2nd $8,985, 3rd $4,480, 4th $2,120, 5th $1,080, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 PEDWAY Gerald Ryan 1 59kg 69
2 MONTREAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 2 58.5kg 68
3 LEGERITY Peter Nestor 3= 58kg 67
4 MALAIGO David Pfieffer 5= 57.5kg 66
5 ALL CARISMA Gerald Ryan 9= 57kg 65
6 ALLEGHENY Ron Quinton 3= 56kg 67
7 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer 13= 56kg 63
8 GENETEAU Bjorn Baker 5= 55.5kg 66
9 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli 5= 55.5kg 66
10 PHOENIX CLAWS David Pfieffer 5= 55.5kg 66
11 KETTERING Kris Lees 11= 55kg 64
12 PINCHME Kylie Gavenlock 9= 55kg 65
13 WILLIAMSON Wanda Ings 16 55kg 61
14 PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle 11= 54.5kg 64
15 BOB’S TICKET Amanda Langlar 23= 54kg 55
16 CORDONED Kris Lees 17= 54kg 59
17 FOREVER RANGA Rebecca Dunn 20 54kg 57
18 I AM LEXUS Peter Robl 15 54kg 62
19 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane 25 54kg 54
20 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price 21= 54kg 56
21 NERETVA Grant Allard 19 54kg 58
22 PLANET’S PRINCESS Chris Waller 23= 54kg 55
23 REMITTANCE Rodney Northam 17= 54kg 59
24 SEETHING JACKAL Bjorn Baker 13= 54kg 63
25 VISCOUNT LAD Ashlee Grives 21= 54kg 56
Race 3 - METRO & PROV MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan 4 59kg
2 DARK HAZE Bjorn Baker 10= 57.5kg
3 DESTINY’S CHOICE Brett Partelle 8 57.5kg
4 EXCELLING Joseph Pride 1= 57.5kg
5 FORGE AHEAD Mark Newnham 7 57.5kg
6 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli 10= 57.5kg
7 FASHION TICKET Allan Kehoe 9 57kg
8 LUGARD ROAD Karen Outtrim 6 57kg
9 MISS ALLSPICE Matthew Smith 12 57kg
10 MISSILE MISS Wanda Ings 13 57kg
11 OXFORD ANGEL Kim Waugh 14 55.5kg
12 ROTTERDAM Anthony & Edward Cummings 1= 55.5kg
13 SEE ME ROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 55.5kg
14 UNWISE James Cummings 5 55.5kg
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 KING’S TARIFF Joan Pracey 1 62.5kg 68
2 ALL CARISMA Gerald Ryan 2= 61kg 65
3 LAURENTIAN John A Sprague 2= 61kg 65
4 TABLE TWO Brett Partelle 5= 60.5kg 64
5 THE BROWN ONE Damien Lane 2= 59kg 65
6 TRUST ME Brett Partelle 11= 59kg 61
7 WILLIAMSON Wanda Ings 11= 59kg 61
8 SO HARD TO CATCH Mark Newnham 5= 58.5kg 64
9 I AM LEXUS Peter Robl 9= 58kg 62
10 NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees 7= 58kg 63
11 SWEET SURPRISE Graham Brown 7= 58kg 63
12 YEAS AND NAYS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 9= 57.5kg 62
13 RODE TO SUNDOWN Gerald Ryan 13 55.5kg 58
14 BEE NEATA Wendy Roche 14 54kg 54
15 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle 15 54kg 51
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 LUCKY IMA CUGAT Steve Hodge 9 61kg 56
2 BRINGAGEM Gary Portelli 4= 60.5kg 55
3 DRAGON’S SHADOW Peter W Stanley 3 60.5kg 58
4 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray 4= 60.5kg 55
5 GRACIOUSNESS Chris Waller 2 60.5kg 59
6 MAGIC SEARCH David Pfieffer 1 60.5kg 62
7 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham 7 60kg 54
8 CHALMERS Kris Lees 4= 59kg 55
9 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley 10 58kg 50
10 MISS DENARI Mark Cross 8 54kg 44
Race 6 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1912 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Bjorn Baker 1 63kg 74
2 MATE STORY Jean Dubois 3 58.5kg 65
3 SAN PABLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4= 57.5kg 63
4 BLANCO CARA (NZ) John P Thompson 2 57kg 66
5 JAGGER (NZ) John Steinmetz 6= 57kg 62
6 TEAHUPO’O John O'Shea 6= 57kg 62
7 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith 12= 55.5kg 59
8 TICKED Joseph Pride 4= 55.5kg 63
9 CINEMA PARADISO Damien Lane 6= 55kg 62
10 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup 15 54kg 55
11 AS I DO Jason Attard 9= 54kg 60
12 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price 16 54kg 53
13 JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton 9= 54kg 60
14 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Amanda Langlar 20 54kg 37
15 MISS DENARI Mark Cross 19 54kg 44
16 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister 14 54kg 56
17 MUNJAI Kris Lees 12= 54kg 59
18 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley 17 54kg 50
19 PENNY FLING John A Sprague 9= 54kg 60
20 UNSINKABLE SAM Carmen Murnane 18 54kg 49
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 TSUBAME Paul Cave 8 59kg
2 ALMIGHTY CROWN Chris Waller 7 57.5kg
3 CORMAC Chris Waller 4 57.5kg
4 FALCON ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 2 57.5kg
5 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith 5 57.5kg
6 I AM PERFECT Mitchell Kearney 10 57.5kg
7 PERUN (NZ) Chris Waller 6 57.5kg
8 ROYAL PATRIOT Tim Martin 1 57.5kg
9 MISAKI Mark Cross 9 57kg
10 OUR WINNIE Gregory Mcfarlane 13 57kg
11 PRETTY ’N’ PERFECT Wanda Ings 12 57kg
12 AMERICAN MOMENTS Kristen Buchanan 11 55.5kg
13 WE LOVE RUGBY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 3 55.5kg

Racing NSW has recently completed a review of its Benchmark Racing and are implementing further changes which will be effective for some races in NSW from nominations closing on 1 November 2010 and thereafter. In some instances weights supplied at Acceptances stage may vary to those supplied at Weights stage. For more information Click Here. To view True Weights (where applicable) Click Here and select the meeting

 

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information,including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.