Race Fields

Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 30-Oct-17 2:19PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 31-Oct-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 31-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 02-Nov-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 AZZIE’S READY Peter Mills 1 62.5kg 70
2 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard 2= 60kg 69
3 TABLE TWO Brett Partelle 6 60kg 65
4 PEL Pat Farrell 4 59.5kg 68
5 LIGHTZ Jim & Greg Lee 5 59kg 66
6 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry 2= 58.5kg 69
7 SLEEPWALKER Kim Waugh 9= 58.5kg 62
8 TRUST ME Brett Partelle 9= 58.5kg 62
9 LYRIC Jenny Graham 14= 58kg 61
10 BOYISH Gerald Ryan 9= 57kg 62
11 DYNAMIC BID Gabrielle Englebrecht 17 57kg 59
12 HOSTWIN SHADOW Gary Moore 9= 57kg 62
13 JAPHITE Clare Cunningham 7= 57kg 63
14 SPRIGHTLY LASS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 7= 57kg 63
15 FILOMENA’S GRACE Joseph Pride 9= 56.5kg 62
16 CALL ME TESS Peter Robl 14= 56kg 61
17 THE BROWN ONE Damien Lane 14= 56kg 61
18 LAST CARD JOE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee 18 55.5kg 56
19 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle 19 54kg 53
Race 2 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 VICTIME DE L’AMOUR Tim Martin 1 59kg 66
2 FANTASTIC MAN John P Thompson 2= 58.5kg 65
3 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry 2= 56kg 65
4 COWBOY HOUR Gary Portelli 5= 54kg 54
5 ELEMENT OF LUCK Theresa Bateup 7 54kg 46
6 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price 8 54kg 44
7 STATE OF PLAY Gerald Ryan 4 54kg 62
8 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight 5= 54kg 54
Race 3 - F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MA TANTE Anthony & Edward Cummings 1 60kg 66
2 RED HEARTS Peter & Paul Snowden 2 59.5kg 65
3 PECANS Joseph Pride 3= 59kg 64
4 JAPHITE Clare Cunningham 5= 58.5kg 63
5 SOIREE James Cummings 5= 58.5kg 63
6 EXCELAMOUR Kris Lees 3= 57.5kg 64
7 MOLLYFIED Gerald Ryan 8 57.5kg 61
8 MELIBOEA John P Thompson 5= 57kg 63
9 TICKED Joseph Pride 9 57kg 60
10 SOJOURNIST Fred Cowell 10= 55.5kg 57
11 BURDEN OF PROOF Theresa Bateup 12= 54kg 54
12 KEVACCA’S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht 15 54kg 49
13 NAIS KO Kris Lees 10= 54kg 57
14 SATIRICAL DAME Jim & Greg Lee 14 54kg 53
15 THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee 16 54kg 46
16 TWICE AS SWEET Brett Partelle 12= 54kg 54
Race 4 - CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GOLDEN ORGANIC (NZ) Mark Newnham 1 61.5kg 67
2 LIGHTZ Jim & Greg Lee 2 59.5kg 66
3 CORDONED Kris Lees 7 58.5kg 61
4 CATMOSPHERE Matthew Smith 3= 58kg 63
5 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride 3= 58kg 63
6 NERETVA Grant Allard 8 58kg 60
7 RADIANT CHOICE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 3= 58kg 63
8 BOYISH Gerald Ryan 6 57.5kg 62
9 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane 9 56.5kg 57
10 GOLDEN PERCH Jeff Englebrecht 11 54kg 41
11 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup 10 54kg 52
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BALAHA (NZ) Greg Campbell 10 59kg
2 KETTERING Kris Lees 1 58.5kg
3 SHOW ME THE HONEY Joseph Pride 2= 57.5kg
4 ZIGZAGZOU Lee Curtis 2= 57.5kg
5 WESTOVER Grant Allard 6= 56kg
6 SOUL REVIVAL Johnnie L Roberts 11 55.5kg
7 GOTTOGO Joan Pracey 4= 55kg
8 IBANEZ Gary Portelli 6= 55kg
9 ISLAND GEM Paul Perry 4= 55kg
10 OVER TIME Pat Farrell 9 55kg
11 UNCLE SAM Fred Cowell 8 55kg
Race 6 - METRO & PROV MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SOUL REVIVAL Johnnie L Roberts 8 59kg
2 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward 6 57.5kg
3 KETTERING Kris Lees 5 57.5kg
4 GOT THE TICKETS Wayne Seelin 9 57kg
5 HONG KONG LILY Theresa Bateup 1= 57kg
6 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz 3 57kg
7 THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee 7 57kg
8 AISANCE James Cummings 4 55.5kg
9 CASINO GIRL Gerald Ryan 1= 55.5kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 EYOTA Damien Lane 2 59kg
2 KOREAN Patrick Webster 1 59kg
3 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Glen Thompson 10 59kg
4 TRIP TO SUCCESS (NZ) Graham Brown 8 59kg
5 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge 9 57kg
6 QUEEN ELEKTRA Theresa Bateup 7 57kg
7 SERKET Gregory Hickman 3 57kg
8 MILITARY EXPRESS Gerald Ryan 4 55.5kg
9 SOPHILO Chris Waller 6 55.5kg
10 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent 5 55.5kg
Race 8 - 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle 1 59kg
2 HIGHLY INFLUENTIAL Mark Newnham 2= 58kg
3 MICHELIN FIVE STAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 2= 58kg
4 SEVENEEZ Edward O'Rourke 2= 58kg
5 CAJETAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 7 57kg
6 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward 8= 56.5kg
7 HOSTWIN ZEPHYR Gary Moore 8= 56.5kg
8 CASINO GIRL Gerald Ryan 2= 56kg
9 VELVET CUSHION Paul Perry 2= 56kg

Racing NSW has recently completed a review of its Benchmark Racing and are implementing further changes which will be effective for some races in NSW from nominations closing on 1 November 2010 and thereafter. In some instances weights supplied at Acceptances stage may vary to those supplied at Weights stage. For more information Click Here. To view True Weights (where applicable) Click Here and select the meeting

 

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information,including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.